Two Point Field Goal Percentage - NBA Player Stats
Last Updated: 7 hours ago
| Rank | Player | Team | Position | Current | Last 1 | Last 3 | Last 5 | Last 10 | Home | Away | Conference | Division | Last Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kris Murray | Portland Trail Blazers | SG | 100% | - | 100% | 100% | - | 100% | - | 100% | - | - |
| 1 | Dalano Banton | Boston Celtics | SF | 100% | 100% | - | - | - | - | 100% | 100% | 100% | - |
| 1 | Zeke Nnaji | Denver Nuggets | C | 100% | - | - | - | - | - | 100% | 100% | 100% | - |
| 1 | Vit Krejci | Portland Trail Blazers | SG | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | - | - | 100% | 100% | 100% | - |
| 1 | Nikola Topic | Oklahoma City Thunder | SG | 100% | - | 100% | 100% | - | 100% | - | 100% | - | - |
| 1 | Jordan McLaughlin | San Antonio Spurs | PG | 100% | - | 100% | 100% | - | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | - |
| 1 | Grayson Allen | Phoenix Suns | SF | 100% | 100% | - | - | - | 100% | - | 100% | - | - |
| 1 | Jeremy Sochan | New York Knicks | SF | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | - |
| 1 | Jordan Goodwin | Phoenix Suns | SF | 100% | 100% | - | - | - | - | 100% | 100% | 100% | - |
| 1 | Chaz Lanier | Detroit Pistons | SF | 100% | 100% | - | - | - | 100% | - | 100% | - | - |
| 1 | Royce O'Neale | Phoenix Suns | PF | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | - | 100% | - | 100% | - | - |
| 1 | Kenrich Williams | Oklahoma City Thunder | C | 100% | - | - | - | - | 100% | - | 100% | - | - |
| 1 | Johni Broome | Philadelphia 76ers | C | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | - | 100% | - | 100% | 100% | - |
| 1 | Kelly Olynyk | San Antonio Spurs | PF | 100% | - | 100% | 100% | - | 100% | - | 100% | - | - |
| 1 | Jonathan Mogbo | Toronto Raptors | C | 100% | - | 100% | - | - | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | - |
| 1 | Marcus Sasser | Detroit Pistons | SG | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | - | - | 100% | 100% | 100% | - |
| 17 | Luka Garza | Boston Celtics | PF | 85.71% | - | 100% | 83.33% | - | 100% | 80% | 85.71% | 85.71% | - |
| 18 | Isaiah Joe | Oklahoma City Thunder | SF | 83.33% | - | 66.67% | 83.33% | - | 100% | 0% | 83.33% | 0% | - |
| 19 | Paul Reed | Detroit Pistons | C | 82.35% | 85.71% | 83.33% | 82.35% | - | 0% | 87.5% | 82.35% | 87.5% | - |
| 20 | Andre Drummond | Philadelphia 76ers | C | 80% | 50% | 66.67% | 66.67% | 78.57% | 66.67% | 100% | 80% | 80% | - |
| 21 | Mitchell Robinson | New York Knicks | C | 76.92% | 50% | 50% | 71.43% | - | 100% | 60% | 76.92% | 62.5% | - |
| 22 | Isaiah Hartenstein | Oklahoma City Thunder | C | 75.61% | 50% | 76.47% | 77.78% | - | 78.95% | 72.73% | 75.61% | 72.73% | - |
| 23 | Mouhamed Gueye | Atlanta Hawks | C | 75% | 100% | 100% | 66.67% | - | 100% | 50% | 75% | 50% | - |
| 23 | Bronny James | Los Angeles Lakers | PG | 75% | - | 100% | 100% | 75% | 50% | 100% | 75% | 100% | - |
| 23 | Adou Thiero | Los Angeles Lakers | PF | 75% | - | 50% | 66.67% | - | 50% | 100% | 75% | 100% | - |
| 23 | Kevin Durant | Houston Rockets | SF | 75% | 75% | - | - | - | - | 75% | 75% | 75% | - |
| 27 | Cameron Johnson | Denver Nuggets | SF | 74.07% | 60% | 73.33% | 77.27% | - | 86.67% | 58.33% | 74.07% | 74.07% | - |
| 28 | Neemias Queta | Boston Celtics | C | 73.53% | 87.5% | 61.9% | 68% | - | 76% | 66.67% | 73.53% | 73.53% | - |
| 29 | Robert Williams | Portland Trail Blazers | PF | 73.08% | 57.14% | 61.11% | 73.08% | - | 63.64% | 80% | 73.08% | 80% | - |
| 30 | Aaron Wiggins | Oklahoma City Thunder | PF | 71.43% | - | 100% | 60% | - | 33.33% | 100% | 71.43% | 100% | - |
| 30 | Jonas Valanciunas | Denver Nuggets | C | 71.43% | 33.33% | 71.43% | - | - | 100% | 33.33% | 71.43% | 71.43% | - |
| 32 | Mikal Bridges | New York Knicks | SF | 70.49% | 75% | 72.41% | 75% | 70.49% | 71.43% | 69.7% | 70.49% | 73.47% | - |
| 33 | Jaxson Hayes | Los Angeles Lakers | C | 70.37% | 75% | 81.82% | 73.33% | 70.37% | 80% | 64.71% | 70.37% | 64.71% | - |
| 34 | Chet Holmgren | Oklahoma City Thunder | PF | 70.31% | 85.71% | 82.61% | 67.35% | - | 58.06% | 81.82% | 70.31% | 81.82% | - |
| 35 | Trendon Watford | Philadelphia 76ers | C | 70% | 100% | 100% | 60% | - | 100% | 57.14% | 70% | 70% | - |
| 35 | Harrison Barnes | San Antonio Spurs | SF | 70% | - | 50% | 80% | 70% | 71.43% | 66.67% | 70% | 66.67% | - |
| 37 | Onyeka Okongwu | Atlanta Hawks | C | 69.23% | 50% | 64.29% | 69.57% | - | 72.73% | 66.67% | 69.23% | 66.67% | - |
| 38 | Collin Murray-Boyles | Toronto Raptors | C | 68.85% | 60% | 65% | 63.04% | - | 61.11% | 80% | 68.85% | 80% | - |
| 39 | Alex Caruso | Oklahoma City Thunder | PF | 68.75% | 0% | 66.67% | 75% | - | 71.43% | 66.67% | 68.75% | 66.67% | - |
| 39 | Dean Wade | Cleveland Cavaliers | SF | 68.75% | 0% | 33.33% | 50% | 66.67% | 50% | 87.5% | 68.75% | 77.78% | - |
| 41 | Max Strus | Cleveland Cavaliers | SG | 68.18% | 100% | 75% | 72.73% | 61.11% | 84.62% | 44.44% | 68.18% | 53.85% | - |
| 42 | OG Anunoby | New York Knicks | PF | 67.24% | 70% | 79.17% | 71.79% | - | 65.63% | 69.23% | 67.24% | 71.43% | - |
| 43 | Wendell Carter Jr. | Orlando Magic | C | 66.67% | 66.67% | 71.43% | 63.16% | - | 60% | 73.33% | 66.67% | 73.33% | - |
| 43 | Thomas Bryant | Cleveland Cavaliers | C | 66.67% | - | 50% | 66.67% | - | - | 66.67% | 66.67% | 66.67% | - |
| 43 | Jalen Williams | Oklahoma City Thunder | SF | 66.67% | 62.5% | - | - | - | 66.67% | - | 66.67% | - | - |
| 43 | Buddy Hield | Atlanta Hawks | SF | 66.67% | 100% | - | - | - | 100% | 50% | 66.67% | 50% | - |
| 43 | Tony Bradley | Atlanta Hawks | C | 66.67% | - | 100% | - | - | 100% | 50% | 66.67% | 50% | - |
| 43 | Carter Bryant | San Antonio Spurs | SF | 66.67% | - | 100% | 100% | - | 75% | 50% | 66.67% | 50% | - |
| 43 | Spencer Jones | Denver Nuggets | PF | 66.67% | 100% | 80% | 66.67% | - | 75% | 50% | 66.67% | 66.67% | - |
| 43 | Evan Mobley | Cleveland Cavaliers | C | 66.67% | 71.43% | 70.59% | 71.43% | 66.22% | 75% | 56.76% | 66.67% | 62.5% | - |
What is Two Point Percentage?
Two Point Percentage calculates the success rate of shots taken inside the three-point line. For instance, a player who makes 7 of 14 two-point attempts has a 50% two-point percentage. This is a valuable NBA player stat that reveals efficiency inside the arc, crucial to NBA scoring stats.
