Three Point Field Goal Percentage - NBA Player Stats
Last Updated: 7 hours ago
| Rank | Player | Team | Position | Current | Last 1 | Last 3 | Last 5 | Last 10 | Home | Away | Conference | Division | Last Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Buddy Hield | Atlanta Hawks | SF | 100% | 100% | - | - | - | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | - |
| 1 | Tony Bradley | Atlanta Hawks | C | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | - | 100% | - | 100% | - | - |
| 1 | Zeke Nnaji | Denver Nuggets | C | 100% | - | - | - | - | - | 100% | 100% | 100% | - |
| 1 | Jase Richardson | Orlando Magic | PG | 100% | 100% | - | - | - | - | 100% | 100% | 100% | - |
| 1 | Luke Kornet | San Antonio Spurs | PF | 100% | - | - | - | 100% | - | 100% | 100% | 100% | - |
| 1 | Moritz Wagner | Orlando Magic | PF | 100% | 100% | - | - | - | - | 100% | 100% | 100% | - |
| 7 | Spencer Jones | Denver Nuggets | PF | 69.23% | 66.67% | 60% | 66.67% | - | 83.33% | 57.14% | 69.23% | 69.23% | - |
| 8 | Joe Ingles | Minnesota Timberwolves | PF | 66.67% | - | 66.67% | 66.67% | - | - | 66.67% | 66.67% | 66.67% | - |
| 8 | Kelly Olynyk | San Antonio Spurs | PF | 66.67% | 100% | 66.67% | 66.67% | - | 66.67% | - | 66.67% | - | - |
| 10 | Jamison Battle | Toronto Raptors | PF | 63.64% | 50% | 60% | 70% | - | 71.43% | 50% | 63.64% | 50% | - |
| 11 | Royce O'Neale | Phoenix Suns | PF | 61.54% | 100% | 63.64% | - | - | 50% | 71.43% | 61.54% | 71.43% | - |
| 12 | Rasheer Fleming | Phoenix Suns | SF | 60% | 0% | 0% | - | - | 0% | 100% | 60% | 100% | - |
| 13 | Rui Hachimura | Los Angeles Lakers | SF | 56.9% | 50% | 56.52% | 58.33% | 56.9% | 55.17% | 58.62% | 56.9% | 58.62% | - |
| 14 | Jared McCain | Oklahoma City Thunder | PG | 54.17% | 37.5% | 57.14% | 63.16% | - | 69.23% | 36.36% | 54.17% | 36.36% | - |
| 15 | OG Anunoby | New York Knicks | PF | 53.85% | 28.57% | 53.33% | 54.17% | - | 52.63% | 55% | 53.85% | 51.72% | - |
| 16 | Jose Alvarado | New York Knicks | PG | 52.94% | 50% | 75% | 55.56% | - | 50% | 55.56% | 52.94% | 53.85% | - |
| 17 | Max Shulga | Boston Celtics | PG | 50% | 100% | - | - | - | 0% | 100% | 50% | 50% | - |
| 17 | Julian Phillips | Minnesota Timberwolves | PF | 50% | 0% | 50% | 50% | - | - | 50% | 50% | 50% | - |
| 17 | Marcus Sasser | Detroit Pistons | SG | 50% | 50% | 50% | - | - | - | 50% | 50% | 50% | - |
| 17 | Jalen Williams | Oklahoma City Thunder | SF | 50% | 66.67% | - | - | - | 50% | - | 50% | - | - |
| 17 | Ron Harper Jr. | Boston Celtics | PF | 50% | 0% | 33.33% | 40% | - | 33.33% | 66.67% | 50% | 50% | - |
| 17 | Andre Drummond | Philadelphia 76ers | C | 50% | - | 0% | 0% | 57.14% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | - |
| 17 | Jeremy Sochan | New York Knicks | SF | 50% | - | - | 50% | - | 100% | 0% | 50% | 0% | - |
| 17 | Isaiah Stewart | Detroit Pistons | PF | 50% | - | - | - | 66.67% | 33.33% | 100% | 50% | 100% | - |
| 17 | Lindy Waters III | San Antonio Spurs | SF | 50% | 100% | 60% | 50% | - | 50% | - | 50% | - | - |
| 26 | Paul George | Philadelphia 76ers | SF | 49.3% | 25% | 36% | 44.44% | 49.28% | 51.61% | 47.5% | 49.3% | 49.3% | - |
| 27 | Karl-Anthony Towns | New York Knicks | PF | 48.28% | 66.67% | 50% | 50% | 48.28% | 55.56% | 36.36% | 48.28% | 47.06% | - |
| 28 | Mike Conley | Minnesota Timberwolves | PG | 47.83% | 50% | 60% | 53.33% | 45.45% | 40% | 53.85% | 47.83% | 45% | - |
| 28 | Donte DiVincenzo | Minnesota Timberwolves | PG | 47.83% | 0% | 43.75% | - | - | 33.33% | 57.14% | 47.83% | 47.83% | - |
| 30 | Luke Kennard | Los Angeles Lakers | PG | 47.37% | 50% | 63.64% | 56.25% | 47.37% | 61.9% | 29.41% | 47.37% | 29.41% | - |
| 31 | Carter Bryant | San Antonio Spurs | SF | 46.67% | 100% | 75% | 50% | - | 40% | 50% | 46.67% | 50% | - |
| 32 | Scoot Henderson | Portland Trail Blazers | PG | 46.43% | 50% | 40% | 46.43% | - | 38.46% | 53.33% | 46.43% | 53.33% | - |
| 33 | Cason Wallace | Oklahoma City Thunder | SF | 46.15% | 100% | 70% | 62.5% | - | 30% | 56.25% | 46.15% | 56.25% | - |
| 34 | Onyeka Okongwu | Atlanta Hawks | C | 45.45% | 0% | 33.33% | 37.5% | - | 22.22% | 61.54% | 45.45% | 61.54% | - |
| 35 | Julian Champagnie | San Antonio Spurs | PF | 45.28% | 25% | 21.05% | 34.38% | 45.28% | 52.94% | 31.58% | 45.28% | 31.58% | - |
| 36 | Miles McBride | New York Knicks | SG | 44.9% | 77.78% | 50% | 46.15% | 44.9% | 31.25% | 51.52% | 44.9% | 47.62% | - |
| 37 | Dillon Brooks | Phoenix Suns | PF | 43.75% | 50% | 50% | - | - | 46.15% | 42.11% | 43.75% | 42.11% | - |
| 38 | Duncan Robinson | Detroit Pistons | SG | 43.59% | 50% | 55.56% | 47.22% | 43.06% | 44.68% | 41.94% | 43.59% | 47.92% | - |
| 38 | Ayo Dosunmu | Minnesota Timberwolves | PG | 43.59% | 25% | 31.25% | 29.41% | 43.59% | 45% | 42.11% | 43.59% | 48.15% | - |
| 40 | Landry Shamet | New York Knicks | SF | 43.48% | 66.67% | 66.67% | 53.33% | 43.48% | 20% | 61.54% | 43.48% | 56.25% | - |
| 41 | Desmond Bane | Orlando Magic | SF | 43.1% | 60% | 41.67% | 51.16% | - | 53.57% | 33.33% | 43.1% | 33.33% | - |
| 42 | Christian Braun | Denver Nuggets | SF | 42.86% | 25% | 42.86% | 36.36% | - | 50% | 33.33% | 42.86% | 42.86% | - |
| 42 | Nick Smith Jr. | Los Angeles Lakers | PG | 42.86% | - | 50% | 50% | - | 100% | 33.33% | 42.86% | 33.33% | - |
| 44 | Sam Hauser | Boston Celtics | SF | 42.11% | 50% | 37.5% | 41.67% | - | 44% | 38.46% | 42.11% | 42.11% | - |
| 45 | Nickeil Alexander-Walker | Atlanta Hawks | PG | 41.86% | 25% | 43.48% | 42.86% | - | 42.86% | 40.91% | 41.86% | 40.91% | - |
| 46 | Jalen Brunson | New York Knicks | PG | 40.91% | 60% | 43.48% | 40% | 40.91% | 46.67% | 36.11% | 40.91% | 36.17% | - |
| 47 | Jaylen Brown | Boston Celtics | SG | 40.48% | 33.33% | 31.58% | 35.71% | - | 40.74% | 40% | 40.48% | 40.48% | - |
| 48 | Kevin Huerter | Detroit Pistons | SF | 40% | - | 33.33% | - | - | 50% | 0% | 40% | 0% | - |
| 48 | Cade Cunningham | Detroit Pistons | PG | 40% | 40% | 41.18% | 46.43% | 40.3% | 46.15% | 33.33% | 40% | 36.17% | - |
| 48 | Caris LeVert | Detroit Pistons | PG | 40% | 50% | 55.56% | 50% | 40% | 42.86% | 37.5% | 40% | 45.45% | - |
What is Three Point Percentage?
Three Point Percentage measures the accuracy of a player’s three-point shots by dividing makes by attempts. For instance, a player who hits 4 of 10 three-pointers has a 40% rate. This is an essential NBA player stat for evaluating perimeter shooting and a core measure within NBA scoring stats.
