Field Goal Percentage - NBA Player Stats
Last Updated: 7 hours ago
| Rank | Player | Team | Position | Current | Last 1 | Last 3 | Last 5 | Last 10 | Home | Away | Conference | Division | Last Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan Mogbo | Toronto Raptors | C | 100% | - | 100% | - | - | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | - |
| 1 | Zeke Nnaji | Denver Nuggets | C | 100% | - | - | - | - | - | 100% | 100% | 100% | - |
| 1 | Jase Richardson | Orlando Magic | PG | 100% | 100% | - | - | - | - | 100% | 100% | 100% | - |
| 1 | Dalano Banton | Boston Celtics | SF | 100% | 100% | - | - | - | - | 100% | 100% | 100% | - |
| 1 | Jordan McLaughlin | San Antonio Spurs | PG | 100% | - | 100% | 100% | - | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | - |
| 1 | Chaz Lanier | Detroit Pistons | SF | 100% | 100% | - | - | - | 100% | - | 100% | - | - |
| 7 | Jeremy Sochan | New York Knicks | SF | 87.5% | 100% | 100% | 87.5% | - | 100% | 75% | 87.5% | 75% | - |
| 8 | Buddy Hield | Atlanta Hawks | SF | 80% | 100% | - | - | - | 100% | 66.67% | 80% | 66.67% | - |
| 9 | Mitchell Robinson | New York Knicks | C | 76.92% | 50% | 50% | 71.43% | - | 100% | 60% | 76.92% | 62.5% | - |
| 10 | Isaiah Hartenstein | Oklahoma City Thunder | C | 75.61% | 50% | 76.47% | 77.78% | - | 78.95% | 72.73% | 75.61% | 72.73% | - |
| 11 | Kelly Olynyk | San Antonio Spurs | PF | 75% | 100% | 75% | 75% | - | 75% | - | 75% | - | - |
| 11 | Tony Bradley | Atlanta Hawks | C | 75% | 100% | 100% | - | - | 100% | 50% | 75% | 50% | - |
| 11 | Marcus Sasser | Detroit Pistons | SG | 75% | 75% | 75% | - | - | - | 75% | 75% | 75% | - |
| 14 | Neemias Queta | Boston Celtics | C | 73.53% | 87.5% | 61.9% | 68% | - | 76% | 66.67% | 73.53% | 73.53% | - |
| 15 | Jonas Valanciunas | Denver Nuggets | C | 71.43% | 33.33% | 71.43% | - | - | 100% | 33.33% | 71.43% | 71.43% | - |
| 15 | Paul Reed | Detroit Pistons | C | 71.43% | 77.78% | 78.57% | 71.43% | - | 0% | 75% | 71.43% | 75% | - |
| 17 | Andre Drummond | Philadelphia 76ers | C | 69.57% | 50% | 57.14% | 50% | 71.43% | 61.54% | 80% | 69.57% | 69.57% | - |
| 18 | Spencer Jones | Denver Nuggets | PF | 68.42% | 75% | 66.67% | 66.67% | - | 80% | 55.56% | 68.42% | 68.42% | - |
| 19 | Jaxson Hayes | Los Angeles Lakers | C | 67.86% | 75% | 81.82% | 73.33% | 67.86% | 72.73% | 64.71% | 67.86% | 64.71% | - |
| 20 | Joe Ingles | Minnesota Timberwolves | PF | 66.67% | - | 66.67% | 66.67% | - | - | 66.67% | 66.67% | 66.67% | - |
| 21 | Collin Murray-Boyles | Toronto Raptors | C | 65.63% | 60% | 65% | 63.04% | - | 61.11% | 71.43% | 65.63% | 71.43% | - |
| 22 | Jarrett Allen | Cleveland Cavaliers | C | 64.94% | 50% | 70.83% | 64.1% | 64.29% | 68.18% | 60.61% | 64.94% | 62.5% | - |
| 23 | Jakob Poeltl | Toronto Raptors | C | 64.52% | 80% | 71.43% | 66.67% | - | 56.25% | 73.33% | 64.52% | 73.33% | - |
| 24 | Royce O'Neale | Phoenix Suns | PF | 64.29% | 100% | 66.67% | - | - | 57.14% | 71.43% | 64.29% | 71.43% | - |
| 25 | Trendon Watford | Philadelphia 76ers | C | 63.64% | 100% | 100% | 50% | - | 100% | 50% | 63.64% | 63.64% | - |
| 26 | Robert Williams | Portland Trail Blazers | PF | 62.86% | 50% | 54.55% | 62.86% | - | 58.33% | 65.22% | 62.86% | 65.22% | - |
| 27 | Aaron Wiggins | Oklahoma City Thunder | PF | 62.5% | - | 100% | 60% | - | 25% | 100% | 62.5% | 100% | - |
| 28 | Luke Kornet | San Antonio Spurs | PF | 62.16% | 0% | 66.67% | 62.5% | 62.16% | 75% | 52.38% | 62.16% | 52.38% | - |
| 29 | OG Anunoby | New York Knicks | PF | 61.86% | 52.94% | 69.23% | 65.08% | - | 60.78% | 63.04% | 61.86% | 63.38% | - |
| 30 | Jalen Williams | Oklahoma City Thunder | SF | 61.54% | 63.64% | - | - | - | 61.54% | - | 61.54% | - | - |
| 31 | Rasheer Fleming | Phoenix Suns | SF | 60% | 0% | 0% | - | - | 0% | 100% | 60% | 100% | - |
| 31 | Chet Holmgren | Oklahoma City Thunder | PF | 60% | 66.67% | 64.71% | 59.7% | - | 56% | 64.44% | 60% | 64.44% | - |
| 33 | Mikal Bridges | New York Knicks | SF | 59.34% | 60% | 62.16% | 67.8% | 59.34% | 56.25% | 62.79% | 59.34% | 65.15% | - |
| 34 | Isaiah Stewart | Detroit Pistons | PF | 59.26% | 66.67% | 71.43% | 63.64% | 64% | 57.14% | 61.54% | 59.26% | 68.75% | - |
| 35 | Dominick Barlow | Philadelphia 76ers | PF | 58.82% | 66.67% | 85.71% | 90% | - | 60% | 58.33% | 58.82% | 58.82% | - |
| 36 | Karl-Anthony Towns | New York Knicks | PF | 58.7% | 71.43% | 60.87% | 57.89% | 58.7% | 62.75% | 53.66% | 58.7% | 58.33% | - |
| 37 | Onyeka Okongwu | Atlanta Hawks | C | 58.33% | 33.33% | 52.17% | 56.41% | - | 50% | 64.29% | 58.33% | 64.29% | - |
| 37 | Kevin Durant | Houston Rockets | SF | 58.33% | 58.33% | - | - | - | - | 58.33% | 58.33% | 58.33% | - |
| 39 | Jamison Battle | Toronto Raptors | PF | 57.89% | 33.33% | 50% | 61.11% | - | 70% | 44.44% | 57.89% | 44.44% | - |
| 40 | Evan Mobley | Cleveland Cavaliers | C | 56.3% | 54.55% | 51.85% | 55.56% | 55.45% | 67.8% | 45% | 56.3% | 48.05% | - |
| 41 | Dylan Harper | San Antonio Spurs | PG | 54.95% | 50% | 55.56% | 54% | 54.95% | 53.57% | 57.14% | 54.95% | 57.14% | - |
| 42 | Rui Hachimura | Los Angeles Lakers | SF | 54.92% | 60% | 56.41% | 55.22% | 54.92% | 53.33% | 56.45% | 54.92% | 56.45% | - |
| 43 | Deandre Ayton | Los Angeles Lakers | C | 54.76% | 100% | 47.37% | 43.24% | 54.76% | 63.64% | 45% | 54.76% | 45% | - |
| 44 | Pacome Dadiet | New York Knicks | SF | 54.55% | 50% | 50% | 54.55% | - | 66.67% | 50% | 54.55% | 54.55% | - |
| 45 | Oso Ighodaro | Phoenix Suns | C | 54.17% | 80% | 61.9% | - | - | 76.92% | 27.27% | 54.17% | 27.27% | - |
| 46 | Victor Wembanyama | San Antonio Spurs | C | 53.78% | 56.25% | 61.54% | 50.7% | 53.78% | 50.63% | 60% | 53.78% | 60% | - |
| 47 | Ausar Thompson | Detroit Pistons | SF | 52.56% | 66.67% | 52.38% | 59.38% | 53.52% | 60% | 44.74% | 52.56% | 50% | - |
| 48 | Carter Bryant | San Antonio Spurs | SF | 52.38% | 100% | 80% | 62.5% | - | 55.56% | 50% | 52.38% | 50% | - |
| 49 | Rudy Gobert | Minnesota Timberwolves | C | 52.31% | 25% | 61.11% | 51.72% | 46.43% | 54.29% | 50% | 52.31% | 47.06% | - |
| 50 | Wendell Carter Jr. | Orlando Magic | C | 52.08% | 42.86% | 50% | 48.48% | - | 50% | 53.85% | 52.08% | 53.85% | - |
What is Field Goal Percentage?
Field Goal Percentage measures the rate of successful field goals made out of total attempts. For example, if a player makes 9 shots out of 18 attempts, their field goal percentage is 50%. This is one of the most common NBA player stats and plays a central role in NBA scoring stats, showing overall shooting efficiency.
